Courses for Spring 2017

Course Title Instructors Room Time
BIOL 008-301 BIOL008 - THE SUPERBUG EPIDEMIC NELSON, HILLARY
GODDARD LAB 100
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIOL 015-001 BIOL015 - BIOLOGY OF HUMAN DISEASE WEINBERG, ERIC
LEIDY LAB 109
MW 0330PM-0500PM
BIOL 017-001 BIOL017 - THE BIOLOGY OF FOOD POETHIG, RICHARD
LEIDY LAB 109
MWF 0100PM-0200PM
BIOL 017-101 BIOL017 - LABORATORY POETHIG, RICHARD
LEIDY LAB 109
F 0200PM-0300PM
BIOL 101-001 BIOL101 - INTRO BIOLOGY A BETLEY, JOHN
WAGNER, DORIS
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 0100PM-0200PM
BIOL 101-101 BIOL101 - LABORATORY BEZHANI, STAVER
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L12
M 0200PM-0500PM
BIOL 102-001 BIOL102 - INTRO BIOLOGY B SNIEGOWSKI, PAUL
LINKSVAYER, TIMOTHY
LEIDY LAB 10
MWF 0100PM-0200PM
BIOL 102-101 BIOL102 - LABORATORY SPINDLER, LORI
LEIDY LAB 104
M 0200PM-0500PM
BIOL 102-601 BIOL102 - INTRO BIOLOGY B ZIMMERMAN, JOHN
LEIDY LAB 109
F 0500PM-0730PM
BIOL 109-401 BIOL109 - INTRO TO BRAIN & BEHAV MCGURK, JULIE
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
BIOL 124-001 BIOL124 - INTRO ORGANISM BIOL. LAB HOGAN, KAREN
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
M 1200PM-0100PM
BIOL 124-101 BIOL124 - LABORATORY JANG, CHRIS
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L11
M 0100PM-0400PM
BIOL 201-601 BIOL201 - ESSENTIALS OF CELL BIO MW 0500PM-0620PM
BIOL 203-601 BIOL203 - ESSENTIALS OF BIOCHEM ELLIOTT, MEGAN
GODDARD LAB 101
W 0500PM-0800PM
BIOL 204-001 BIOL204 - BIOCHEMISTRY REA, PHILIP
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING 111
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIOL 211-601 BIOL211 - ESSENTIALS OF MOLEC. BIOL. & GENETICS ZIMMERMAN, JOHN
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 114
TR 0500PM-0620PM
BIOL 213-601 BIOL213 - ESSENTIALS OF PHYSIOLOGY WITMER, XIAOHONG
GODDARD LAB 102
TR 0430PM-0550PM
BIOL 215-001 BIOL215 - VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY DUNHAM, ARTHUR
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 0200PM-0300PM
BIOL 221-401 BIOL221 - MOLEC. BIOL. & GENETICS KEITH, BRIAN
GUILD, GREGORY
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 1100AM-1200PM
BIOL 230-001 BIOL230 - EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY SCHMIDT, PAUL
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
TR 0900AM-1030AM
BIOL 275-601 BIOL275 - ELEMENTS OF MICROBIOLOGY DILKS, KIERAN
GODDARD LAB 101
F 0400PM-0530PM
BIOL 304-601 BIOL304 - INFECTIOUS DISEASE BIO SANDERS, CARSTEN
CHEMISTRY BUILDING 514
T 0500PM-0800PM
BIOL 306-601 BIOL306 - HISTOLOGY WEIL, DEBORAH
GODDARD LAB 100
R 0430PM-0730PM
BIOL 330-001 BIOL330 - COMP VERT ANATOMY & EVOL DUNHAM, ARTHUR
LEIDY LAB 109
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
BIOL 336-101 BIOL336 - COMP VERT ANATOMY LAB LEKKAS, DAMIEN
LEIDY LAB 114
T 0600PM-0900PM
BIOL 354-601 BIOL354 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY WAGNER, JOHN
LEIDY LAB 109
MW 0500PM-0620PM
BIOL 375-401 BIOL375 - MICROBE DIVERSTY&PATHOGN: MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS POHLSCHRODER, MECHTHILD
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIOL 376-401 BIOL376 - MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS LAB POHLSCHRODER, MECHTHILD
HOGAN, KAREN
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L57
TR 0900AM-1200PM
BIOL 401-301 BIOL401 - PROKARYOTIC MICROBIOLOGY: A PRAGMATIC VIEW DALDAL, MEHMET
GODDARD LAB 103
W 0330PM-0530PM
F 1200PM-0100PM
BIOL 404-601 BIOL404 - IMMUNOBIOLOGY CANCRO, MICHAEL
LEIDY LAB 10
M 0630PM-0930PM
BIOL 406-301 BIOL406 - MOLEC MECH INFECT DISEAS ROOS, DAVID
GODDARD LAB 102
W 0330PM-0630PM
BIOL 407-601 BIOL407 - CANCER CELL BIOLOGY XIA, SHUJUAN
GODDARD LAB 100
W 0630PM-0930PM
BIOL 411-301 BIOL411 - EVOLUTIONARY ECOLOGY LINKSVAYER, TIMOTHY
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 112
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 415-401 BIOL415 - FRESHWATER ECOLOGY ARSCOTT, DAVID
GODDARD LAB 101
MW 0330PM-0500PM
BIOL 417-301 BIOL417 - THEORETICAL POPULATION BIOLOGY AKCAY, EROL
GODDARD LAB 100
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIOL 425-101 BIOL425 - BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS SUPERLAB WAGNER, JOHN
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L57
TR 0130PM-0430PM
BIOL 431-401 BIOL431 - GENOME SCI & GENOMIC MED GREGORY, BRIAN
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING 111
LEIDY LAB 109
R 0130PM-0300PM
T 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 433-301 BIOL433 - GENETICS OF ADAPTATION:HOW SEX,CONFLICT & PATHOGENS SHAPE MODERN GENOMES LEVINE, MIA
LEIDY LAB 109
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIOL 438-301 BIOL438 - SYSTEMS BIOL: INT PHYS ROME, LAWRENCE
MCNEIL BUILDING 103
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 451-401 BIOL451 - NEURAL SYSTEMS AND BEHAVIOR SCHMIDT, MARC
GODDARD LAB 102
TR 0900AM-1030AM
BIOL 456-301 BIOL456 - NEURAL CIRCUITS FOR SURVIVAL BETLEY, JOHN
GODDARD LAB 100
W 0330PM-0630PM
BIOL 469-301 BIOL469 - PLANT PHYSIOLOGY THROUGH SPACE AND TIME HELLIKER, BRENT
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L57
F 1200PM-0300PM
BIOL 480-601 BIOL480 - ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY WITMER, XIAOHONG
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 0700PM-0830PM
BIOL 527-401 BIOL527 - GENETICS FOR COMP BIO KEITH, BRIAN
GUILD, GREGORY
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 1100AM-1200PM
BIOL 537-401 BIOL537 - ADV. COMPUTATIONAL BIOL BARASH, JOSEPH
TAN, KAI
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER
VAHEDI, GOLNAZ
WANG, LI-SAN
FARYABI, ROBERT
BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH BUILDING( 252
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 575-401 BIOL575 - MICROBE DIVERSTY&PATHOGN: MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS POHLSCHRODER, MECHTHILD
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIOL 576-401 BIOL576 - MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS LAB POHLSCHRODER, MECHTHILD
HOGAN, KAREN
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L57
TR 0900AM-1200PM