Courses for Fall 2017

Course Title Instructors Room Time
BIOL 019-601 BIOL019 - BIOLOGY & PUBLIC POLICY HEWITT, DAVID
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 112
TW 0530PM-0700PM
BIOL 101-001 BIOL101 - INTRO BIOLOGY A WAGNER, JOHN
POETHIG, RICHARD
LEIDY LAB 10
MWF 0100PM-0200PM
BIOL 101-101 BIOL101 - LABORATORY BEZHANI, STAVER
LEIDY LAB 115
M 0200PM-0500PM
BIOL 101-601 BIOL101 - INTRO BIOLOGY A ZIMMERMAN, JOHN
LEIDY LAB 109
F 0500PM-0730PM
BIOL 102-001 BIOL102 - INTRO BIOLOGY B CASPER, BRENDA
BRISSON, DUSTIN
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 0100PM-0200PM
BIOL 102-101 BIOL102 - LABORATORY SPINDLER, LORI
LEIDY LAB 101
M 0200PM-0500PM
BIOL 109-401 BIOL109 - INTRO TO BRAIN & BEHAV MCLEAN, JUDITH
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
BIOL 121-001 BIOL121 - INTRO BIO-MOLEC BIO LIFE LAMPSON, MICHAEL
GOULIAN, MARK
LEIDY LAB 10
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
BIOL 123-001 BIOL123 - INTRO. MOLEC. BIOL. LAB HOGAN, KAREN
LEIDY LAB 10
F 0900AM-1000AM
BIOL 123-101 BIOL123 - LABORATORY SHARMA, BISHWAS
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L11
M 0100PM-0400PM
BIOL 138-301 BIOL138 - ENERGY TRANSFORMATIONS AND LIVING OFF-THE-GRID ROME, LAWRENCE
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 140-401 BIOL140 - HUMANS & THE ENVIRONMENT JANZEN, DANIEL
LEIDY LAB 10
TR 0300PM-0430PM
BIOL 201-601 BIOL201 - ESSENTIALS OF CELL BIO WITMER, XIAOHONG
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 0430PM-0600PM
BIOL 203-601 BIOL203 - ESSENTIALS OF BIOCHEM ELLIOTT, MEGAN
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 114
W 0430PM-0730PM
BIOL 205-001 BIOL205 - CELL BIOLOGY GUO, WEI
SVITKINA, TATYANA
LEIDY LAB 10
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIOL 211-601 BIOL211 - ESSENTIALS OF GENETICS ZIMMERMAN, JOHN
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 103
MW 0500PM-0620PM
BIOL 213-601 BIOL213 - ESSENTIALS OF PHYSIOLOGY WITMER, XIAOHONG
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 0630PM-0800PM
BIOL 215-001 BIOL215 - VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY WOODWARD, ELIZABETH
LEIDY LAB 10
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 221-401 BIOL221 - MOLEC. BIOL. & GENETICS GALLAGHER, KIMBERLY
BONINI, NANCY
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING AUD
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIOL 240-001 BIOL240 - ECOLOGY: INDIV TO ECOSYS HELLIKER, BRENT
AKCAY, EROL
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 1200PM-0100PM
BIOL 251-401 BIOL251 - MOLECULAR AND CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY KAPLAN, MICHAEL
SCHMIDT, MARC
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIOL 275-601 BIOL275 - ELEMENTS OF MICROBIOLOGY DILKS, KIERAN
GODDARD LAB 101
F 0400PM-0530PM
BIOL 306-601 BIOL306 - HISTOLOGY WEIL, DEBORAH
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING L57
R 0430PM-0730PM
BIOL 325-001 BIOL325 - MARINE BIOLOGY SHERWOOD, KATIE
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 0900AM-1030AM
BIOL 400-101 BIOL400 - FIELD BOTANY SKEMA, CYNTHIA
BLOCK, TIMOTHY
F 1200PM-0500PM
BIOL 401-301 BIOL401 - PROKARYOTIC MICROBIOLOGY: A PRAGMATIC VIEW DALDAL, MEHMET
GODDARD LAB 103
W 0330PM-0530PM
F 1200PM-0100PM
BIOL 404-601 BIOL404 - IMMUNOBIOLOGY CANCRO, MICHAEL
LEIDY LAB 10
M 0630PM-0930PM
BIOL 405-301 BIOL405 - FIRST LINE OF DEFENSE: THE ROLE OF INNATE IMMUNITY IN DISEASE ELLIOTT, EMILY
VAN PELT LIBRARY 113
TR 0300PM-0430PM
BIOL 407-301 BIOL407 - CANCER CELL BIOLOGY KEITH, BRIAN
CANCELED
BIOL 407-601 BIOL407 - CANCER CELL BIOLOGY XIA, SHUJUAN
GODDARD LAB 101
W 0630PM-0930PM
BIOL 410-001 BIOL410 - ADVANCED EVOLUTION PLOTKIN, JOSHUA
LINKSVAYER, TIMOTHY
LEIDY LAB 109
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
BIOL 413-001 BIOL413 - LIMNOLOGICAL STUDIES IN URBAN WATERS CANCELED
BIOL 421-001 BIOL421 - MOLEC GENETICS WEINBERG, ERIC
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIOL 425-101 BIOL425 - BIOCHEM&MOLEC GEN SUPRLB WAGNER, JOHN
CANCELED
BIOL 436-301 BIOL436 - MOLECULAR PHYSIOLOGY REN, DEJIAN
WILLIAMS HALL 29
MW 0330PM-0500PM
BIOL 437-401 BIOL437 - INTRO TO COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY & BIOLOGICAL MODELING KIM, JUNHYONG
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 118
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIOL 440-401 BIOL440 - ADV. ANALYSIS HUMANS ENV JANZEN, DANIEL
LEIDY LAB 10
TR 0300PM-0430PM
BIOL 442-401 BIOL442 - NEUROBIOLOGY OF LEARNING AND MEMORY GERSTEIN, HILARY
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A30
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIOL 446-001 BIOL446 - STATISTICS FOR BIOLOGIST PLOTKIN, JOSHUA
LEIDY LAB 10
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIOL 448-001 BIOL448 - PRINCIPLES DRUG ACTION MANNING, DAVID
GODDARD LAB 101
TR 0300PM-0430PM
BIOL 466-401 BIOL466 - MOLECULAR GENETICS OF NEUROLOGICAL DISEASE BONINI, NANCY
LEIDY LAB 109
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 477-301 BIOL477 - SCIENCE & ART OF BIOTECH ROTH, STEPHEN
LEIDY LAB 109
T 0300PM-0600PM
BIOL 482-301 BIOL482 - CELL SIGNALING GALLAGHER, KIMBERLY
GODDARD LAB 102
W 0200PM-0500PM
BIOL 482-601 BIOL482 - CELL SIGNALING WAGNER, JOHN
GODDARD LAB 102
MW 0500PM-0620PM
BIOL 483-401 BIOL483 - EPIGENETICS WAGNER, DORIS
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING 111
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 484-301 BIOL484 - CELL MOTILITY & CYTOSKEL SVITKINA, TATYANA
GODDARD LAB 100
MW 0330PM-0500PM
BIOL 527-401 BIOL527 - GENETICS FOR COMP BIO GALLAGHER, KIMBERLY
BONINI, NANCY
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING AUD
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIOL 586-401 BIOL586 - TOPICS IN MATH BIOLOGY CANCELED
BIOL 607-301 BIOL607 - WRITING SKILLS FOR THE BIOLOGIST SCHMIDT, PAUL
GODDARD LAB 100
T 0300PM-0500PM
BIOL 700-301 BIOL700 - ADVANCED TOPICS IN CURRENT BIOLOGY RESEARCH ROOS, DAVID
GODDARD LAB 100
R 0200PM-0400PM