Courses for Spring 2018

Course Title Instructors Room Time
BIOL 006-301 BIOL006 - Evaluating Medical Treatment: How Do We (and the FDA) Know What Works? ELLENBERG, SUSAN
W 0200PM-0500PM
BIOL 101-001 BIOL101 - INTRO BIOLOGY A BETLEY, JOHN
WAGNER, DORIS
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIOL 101-101 BIOL101 - LABORATORY ROBINSON, LINDA
T 0900AM-1200PM
BIOL 102-001 BIOL102 - INTRO BIOLOGY B SNIEGOWSKI, PAUL
LINKSVAYER, TIMOTHY
MWF 0100PM-0200PM
BIOL 102-101 BIOL102 - LABORATORY ROBINSON, LINDA
M 0200PM-0500PM
BIOL 102-601 BIOL102 - INTRO BIOLOGY B ZIMMERMAN, JOHN
F 0500PM-0730PM
BIOL 109-401 BIOL109 - INTRO TO BRAIN & BEHAV KANE, MICHAEL
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 124-001 BIOL124 - INTRO ORGANISM BIOL. LAB HOGAN, KAREN
M 1200PM-0100PM
BIOL 124-101 BIOL124 - LABORATORY HOGAN, KAREN
M 0100PM-0400PM
BIOL 203-601 BIOL203 - ESSENTIALS OF BIOCHEM ELLIOTT, MEGAN
W 0500PM-0800PM
BIOL 204-001 BIOL204 - BIOCHEMISTRY REA, PHILIP
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIOL 211-601 BIOL211 - ESSENTIALS OF MOLEC. BIOL. & GENETICS ZIMMERMAN, JOHN
M 0530PM-0820PM
BIOL 213-601 BIOL213 - ESSENTIALS OF PHYSIOLOGY WITMER, XIAOHONG
TR 0430PM-0550PM
BIOL 215-001 BIOL215 - VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY WOODWARD, ELIZABETH
TR 0300PM-0430PM
BIOL 221-401 BIOL221 - MOLEC. BIOL. & GENETICS GUILD, GREGORY
LEVINE, MIA
MWF 1100AM-1200PM
BIOL 230-001 BIOL230 - EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY TR 0900AM-1030AM
BIOL 275-601 BIOL275 - ELEMENTS OF MICROBIOLOGY DILKS, KIERAN
F 0400PM-0530PM
BIOL 304-601 BIOL304 - INFECTIOUS DISEASE BIO SANDERS, CARSTEN
T 0500PM-0800PM
BIOL 306-601 BIOL306 - HISTOLOGY WEIL, DEBORAH
R 0430PM-0730PM
BIOL 330-001 BIOL330 - COMP VERT ANATOMY & EVOL DUNHAM, ARTHUR
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
BIOL 336-101 BIOL336 - COMP VERT ANATOMY LAB LEKKAS, DAMIEN
T 0600PM-0900PM
BIOL 354-601 BIOL354 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY WAGNER, JOHN
MW 0500PM-0620PM
BIOL 375-401 BIOL375 - MICROBE DIVERSTY&PATHOGN: MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS SHERWOOD, BYRON
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIOL 376-401 BIOL376 - MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS LAB SHERWOOD, BYRON
HOGAN, KAREN
R 0900AM-1200PM
BIOL 404-601 BIOL404 - IMMUNOBIOLOGY CANCRO, MICHAEL
M 0630PM-0930PM
BIOL 407-601 BIOL407 - CANCER CELL BIOLOGY XIA, SHUJUAN
W 0630PM-0930PM
BIOL 412-301 BIOL412 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGICAL AND POPULATION ECOLOGY DUNHAM, ARTHUR
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIOL 415-401 BIOL415 - FRESHWATER ECOLOGY ARSCOTT, DAVID
MW 0330PM-0500PM
BIOL 425-101 BIOL425 - BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS SUPERLAB WAGNER, JOHN
TR 0130PM-0430PM
BIOL 431-401 BIOL431 - GENOME SCIENCES AND GENOMIC MEDICINE GREGORY, BRIAN
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 438-301 BIOL438 - SYSTEMS BIOL: INT PHYS ROME, LAWRENCE
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 451-401 BIOL451 - NEURAL SYSTEMS AND BEHAVIOR SCHMIDT, MARC
TR 0900AM-1030AM
BIOL 456-301 BIOL456 - NEURAL CIRCUITS FOR SURVIVAL BETLEY, JOHN
W 0330PM-0630PM
BIOL 469-301 BIOL469 - PLANT PHYSIOLOGY THROUGH SPACE AND TIME HELLIKER, BRENT
F 1200PM-0300PM
BIOL 475-301 BIOL475 - TOPICS IN PROKARYOTIC BIOLOGY: FROM MOLECULES TO MICROBIOMES GOULIAN, MARK
TR 0900AM-1030AM
BIOL 480-401 BIOL480 - ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY GUO, WEI
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIOL 480-601 BIOL480 - ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY WITMER, XIAOHONG
TR 0700PM-0830PM
BIOL 485-401 BIOL485 - THE RNA WORLD: A FUNCTIONAL AND COMPUTATIONAL ANALYSIS GREGORY, BRIAN
W 0330PM-0630PM
BIOL 486-401 BIOL486 - CHROMOSOMES & CELL CYCLE LAMPSON, MICHAEL
TR 0900AM-1030AM
BIOL 493-401 BIOL493 - EPIGENETICS OF HUMAN HEALTH AND DISEASE BERGER, SHELLEY
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 522-401 BIOL522 - HUMAN EVOLUTIONARY GENOMICS TISHKOFF, SARAH
T 0300PM-0600PM
BIOL 527-401 BIOL527 - GENETICS FOR COMP BIO GUILD, GREGORY
LEVINE, MIA
MWF 1100AM-1200PM
BIOL 537-401 BIOL537 - ADV. COMPUTATIONAL BIOL BARASH, JOSEPH
TAN, KAI
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER
VAHEDI, GOLNAZ
WANG, LI-SAN
FARYABI, ROBERT
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIOL 540-001 BIOL540 - GENETIC ANALYSIS POETHIG, RICHARD
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIOL 575-401 BIOL575 - MICROBE DIVERSTY&PATHOGN: MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS SHERWOOD, BYRON
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIOL 576-401 BIOL576 - MICROBIAL DIVERSITY & PATHOGENESIS LAB SHERWOOD, BYRON
HOGAN, KAREN
R 0900AM-1200PM